Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting getmassagesmart.com privacy policy and interest in getmassagesmart.com  other site policies. 

Privacy Policy

The privacy of all Get Massage Smart visitors is important.  The privacy policy of this web site is to never share or sell your personal information to third parties. 

This document outlines the types of personal information getmassagesmart.com (the website) receives and collects when you use this website.  The hope is that this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with getmassagesmart.com.

The Type of Information Collected

getmassagesmart.com only collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to this website that visitors voluntarily provide. This personal information may include your name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from getmassagesmart.com, or sign up for the getmassagesmart.com email list. getmassagesmart.com will only contact you to provide the information and service you required.

Like most other websites, getmassagesmart.com collects non-personally identifiable information to enhance the service of the website. This information include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as AOL or Comcast Cable), the browser you used to visit this site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time you visited the site and which pages you visited throughout the site.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our web manager files. If getmassagesmart.com make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information you will be informed by a notice placed on the site.
Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

getmassagesmart.com and third parties on this site may use cookies, or web beacons to collect information, in the course of ads being served on this website to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables getmassagesmart.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.  getmassagesmart.com may serve third party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on this web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give getmassagesmart.com is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on this web site.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Additionally, third-party vendors and ad networks may serve ads on getmassagesmart.com. These vendors might use unidentified information about your visit. You may visit those vendors websites to opt out of cookies (if the vendor or ad network offers this capability). Users can opt out of some, but not all of these cookies in one location at the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out website at Networkadvertising.org or at aboutads.info.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Release of Information

If getmassagesmart.com is sold, the information that has been have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in this site may transfer to a new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through this website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests that you might make of getmassagesmart.com at that time.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. This site is operated in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

getmassagesmart.com provides this privacy policy as a statement to you of its commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through this website and would like that information deleted from this website's records or would like to update or correct that information use the contact form at the bottom of this page. 

Disclaimer

getmassagesmart.com provides this website as a free service.

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is always correct, complete, and/or up-to-date.

The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only and do not constitute legal or other professional advice on any subject matter.  getmassagesmart.com does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

This website and its contents are provided "AS IS" without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement.

Links to other websites

Some links within this website may lead to other websites, including those operated and maintained by third parties.  getmassagesmart.com includes these links solely as a convenience to you, and the presence of such a link does not imply a responsibility for the linked site or an endorsement of the linked site, its operator, or its contents (exceptions may apply).

Affiliate Disclosure

getmassagesmart.com is an SBI Site Build It Web Site and a SBI affiliate marketer.  In addition to SBI getmassagesmart.com is a loyal2.com affiliate marketer.  All affiliate products represented on this site are selected with careful consideration.   Affiliate products do not influence the content of this website. 

All affiliate marketing is highlighted on each and every page of this site that they are now and may in the future be found on.  These commissions help to maintain the website and keep information free of charge on this site.  getmassagesmart.com partners with serious and reliable companies and often offers non affiliate alternatives in an effort to expand educational opportunities.

Terms of Use

By using getmassagesmart.com you agree and comply with the terms of use.

Updates and Effective Date

This Site Policies were last updated on 16. September 2016. getmassagesmart.com reserve the right to make changes in these policies. It is encouraged to periodically review this information. 

Agreeing to terms

If you do not agree to getmassagesmart.com Privacy Policy & Terms of Use as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of these policies.

Thank you for visiting getsmassagesmart.com

Contact Get Massage Smart

Please note that all fields followed by an asterisk must be filled in.

Please enter the word that you see below.

  

Go to Top of Privacy Policy Page * Go to Get Massage Smart Home Page * Go to For Massage Therapists


Copyright © 2009-2018 All Rights Reserved GETMASSAGESMART.COM